THE WINNERS OF THE FIFTH JSFest 2017 INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION
 

 

Grand-Prix award 2000 euros - Anton Koval, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

I place:

Alexandra Molostvova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin    

Alexander Zinin, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Artur Denis, Moldova, Kishinev, violin

Asada Moe, Japan, Takamatsu Kagawa, piano

Daniel Goldin, Norway, Holter, violin  

Jesper Rydén, Sweden, Uppsala, organ

Juliia Popova and Ekaterina Koroteeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, flute and piano

Milla Rontti, Finland,Kuusamo, flute

Nigar Gahramanova, Norway, Oslo, organ

Ruslana Melisa Malinovska, Latvia, Riga,  piano

Ráchel Skleničková, Czech republic, piano

Sofia Ermasova, Russia, Moscow, violin

Sofia Sergeeva, Russia, Ekaterinburg, flute

 

II place:

Evgeniia Chernysheva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Polina Pervushina, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Sonja Jussila, Finland, Kemijärvi, flute

Valtteri Laiho, Finland, Rovaniemi, flute

Maria Pliskina, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Milja Pohjoismäki, Kemijärvi, Finland flute

Irina Shashkova-Peterson, Russia, Moscow, organ

Unda Maris, Russia, Moscow, organ + violin

Olga Tereshkova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Margarita Shumova, Russia, Solnechnogorsk, Moscow Region, piano

Dina Kazachanskaia, Russia, Petrozavodsk,

Duo Elena Kuznetsova - Tatiana Gurbaeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Nikita Demidenko, Russia, Moscow, piano

Nikolay Barinov, Russia, Moscow, accordion

Vasilisa Sokolova, Russia, Moscow, violin

Veronika Kolpakova, Latvia, Riga,  piano

Yegor Arzamaskin, Russia, Moscow, piano

Aino Lankila, Finland, Rautiosaari, flute

Meri Järvinen, Finland, Helsinki, flute

 

III place:

Alena Gulakova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Anna Karpovich, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano  

Arkadiy Ukhlinov, Russia, Petrozavodsk, piano

Arttu Oikarainen, Finland, Kuusamo, flute 3

Darina Šilova, Estonia, Jõhvi, guitar

Maria Kim, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Olesya Leonova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Duo Silja Han & Ksenia Bullat, Rovaniemi, Finland, piano

Kamilla Briantceva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg,  piano

Leonid Sokolov, Russia, Moscow, violin

Sofia Yakovleva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Susanna Törmänen, Finland, Kuusamo, flute 3

Pirita Loukusa, Finland, Kuusamo, flute

 

IV place

Oleg Kuzyarin, Russia, Petrozavodsk, guitar