THE WINNERS OF THE EIGHTH JSFest 2020 INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION

 

Special diplomas:

Diploma of the youngest participant - Sarina Wong, 11.04.2012, Hong Kong, harp 

Diploma for Professionalism - Xingzhou Rong, Beijing, China, violin 

Diploma for Professionalism - Ilia Gorshkov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Junior section (age groups under 12 years old and 12-15 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Estere Dambite, Latvia, Riga, piano (А1)

Estere Dambite, Latvia, Riga, piano (В1)

Damians Dzina, Rīga, Latvija, cello

Varvara Orleanskaia, St.Petersburg, Russia, piano

Yixuan Han, Beijing, China, violin

Ivaylo Vassilev, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Congyu Yang, Beijing, China, cello

Igor Guznov, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, saxophone

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Liudmila Dzhioeva, Russia, Rostov-on-Don, violin

Alexander Hoetzenecker, Linz, Austria, piano

Mariia Yermak, Kiev, Ukraine, piano

Sofia Molchanova, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Mare Malvine Istena, Salacgriva, Latvia, violin

Angel Dimitrov Yalachkov, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Praskovya Polivtseva, Alatyr, Russia, flute

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Bruno Tankelsons, Riga, Latvia, violoncello

Illia Darnytskyi, Kiev,Ukraine, piano

Henrik Hei Cheung Chan, Stabekk, Norway, piano

Andrew Wang, Asker, Norway, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fourth degree:

Virginia Spiridonova, Sozopol, Bulgaria, piano

Aleksandra Kosulnikova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Anorok quartet, Espoo, Finland, 2 violins, viola, violoncello

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fifth degree:

Sarina Wong, Hong Kong, harp

George Yaneev, Russia, Cheboksary, cello

 

Senior section (age groups 16-20 and older than 20 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Xingzhou Rong, Beijing, China, violin

Nikola Bogomilov, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Klara Maj, Salzburg, Austria, harp

Yun Tang, Changchun, China, piano

Nikolay Evgeniev Zhelyazkov, Rousse, Bulgaria, piano

Ignat Khlobystin, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, flute

Ilia Gorshkov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Olga Bestuzheva, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, organ

Piano Duo "Atmospheres", Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Sherwin Ngan, Gjerdrum, Norway, piano

Daria Sleptsova, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Shenghan Gao, Shanghai, China, organ

Tian Sun, Jinan, China, piano

Alina Pozniakova, Cheboksary, Russia, flute

Mikhail Kolesnik, Belgorod, Russia, saxophone

Jiaming Fan, Shanghai, China, organ

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Kristina Tolok, Moscow, Russia, violin

Jakob Bjoennes, Sandefjord, Norway, рiano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fourth degree:

Polina Poddyachaya, Cheboksary, Russia, flute

Roman Chistyakov, Moscow, Russia, piano

Zhao Yixuan, St Petersurg, Russia, piano

Li Jiahui, China, clarinet

Liu Chongnan, China, clarinet