JSFest INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2017

MARTIN KIRKKO, Huovinkatu 5, Turku

 

18.11.2017

REHEASALS, CATEGORIES A1-A4, AT 8.03-10.00

 

A1

   1. Olesya Leonova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano - 8.03-8.10

   2. Ruslana Melisa Malinovska, Riga, Latvia, piano - 8.10-8.17

   3. Kamilla Briantceva,  Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano - 8.17-8.24

   4. Vasilisa Sokolova, Moscow, Russia, violin - 8.24-8.31

   5. Anna Karpovich, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano - 8.31-8.38

 

A2

   1. Leonid Sokolov, Moscow, Russia, violin - 8.38-8.45

   2. Alexandra Molostvova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin - 8.45-8.52

   3. Veronika Kolpakova, Riga, Latvia, piano - 8.52-8.59

 

A3

   1. Daniel Goldin, Holter, Norway, violin - 9.00-9.10

   2. Evgeniia Chernysheva, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin - 9.10-9.20

   3. Polina Pervushina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin - 9.20-9.30

 

A4

   1. Ráchel Skleničkova, Praha, the Czech republic, piano - 9.30-9.40

   2. Asada Moe, Takamatsu Kagawa, Japan, piano - 9.40-9.50

   3. Anni Collan, Turku, Finland, piano - 9.50-10.00

 

 

MARTIN KIRKKO, Huovinkatu 5, Turku

18.11.2017

REHEASALS, CATEGORIES B1-B4, AT 13.00-15.05

 

B1

   1. Arkadiy Ukhlinov, Russia, Petrozavodsk, piano - 13.00-13.07

   2. Yegor Arzamaskin, Russia, Moscow, piano - 13.07-13.14

   3. Sofia Yakovleva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin - 13.14-13.21

 

B2

   1. Darina Šilova, Estonia, Jõhvi, guitar - 13.21-13.28

   2. Nikita Demidenko, Russia, Moscow, piano - 13.28-13.35

 

B3

   1. Artur Denis, Moldova, Kishinev, violin - 13.35-13.45

   2. Alena Gulakova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin - 13.45-14.55

 

B4

   1. Maria Pliskina, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin - 14.55-14.05

   2. Sofia Ermasova, Russia, Moscow,  violin - 14.05-14.15

   3. Maria Kim, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin - 14.15-14.25

   4. Oleg Kuzyarin, Russia, Petrozavodsk, guitar - 14.25-14.35

   5. Margarita Shumova, Russia, Solnechnogorsk, Moscow Region, piano - 14.35-14.45

   6. Anton Koval, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano - 14.45-15.55

   7. Anni Collan, Finland, Turku - 14.55-15.05

 

 

MARTIN KIRKKO, Huovinkatu 5, Turku

18.11.2017

REHEASALS, CATEGORIES E1-E4, AT 18.05-18.55

 

E1

   1. Aino Lankila, Rautiosaari, Finland, flute - 18.05-18.12

 

E2

   1. Sofia Sergeeva, Ekaterinburg, Russia, flute - 18.12-18.19

   2. Arttu Oikarainen, Kuusamo, Finland, flute - 18.19-18.26

   3. Susanna Törmänen, Kuusamo, Finland, flute - 18.26-18.33

   4. Pirita Loukusa, Kuusamo, Finland, flute - 18.33-18.40

   5. Meri Järvinen, Helsinki, Finland, flute - 18.40-18.47

 

 

MARTIN KIRKKO, Huovinkatu 5, Turku

19.11.2017

REHEASALS, CATEGORIES E3, D2-D3, AT 12.04-13.45

 

E3

   1. Milla Rontti, Finland, Kuusamo, flute - 12.04-12.14

   2. Valtteri Laiho, Finland, Rovaniemi, flute - 12.14-12.24

   3. Sonja Jussila, Finland, Kemijärvi, flute - 12.24-12.34

 

E4

   1. Milja Pohjoismäki, Kemijärvi, Finland, flute - 12.34-12.44

 

D2

   1. Nigar Gahramanova, Norway, Oslo, organ - 12.44-12.54

   2. Jesper Rydén, Sweden, Uppsala,  organ - 12.54-13.09

   3. Irina Shashkova-Peterson, Russia, Moscow, organ - 13.09-13.29

 

D3

1. Unda Maris, Russia, Moscow, organ+violin - 13.29-13.44

 

 

MARTIN KIRKKO, Huovinkatu 5, Turku

19.11.2017

REHEASALS, CATEGORIES G3-G4, C6, C8, F4, H3 AT 15.40-17.00

 

G3

   1. Olga Tereshkova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano - 15.40-15.55

 

G4

   1. Alexander Zinin, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano - 15.55-16.10

   2. Dina Kazachanskaia, Russia, Petrozavodsk - 16.10-16.25

 

C6

   1. Piano Duo Silja Han & Ksenia Bullat, Rovaniemi, Finland piano - 16.25-16.32

 

C8

   1. Piano Duo Elena Kuznetsova - Tatiana Gurbaeva,Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano - 16.32-16.42

 

F4

   1. Nikolay Barinov, Moscow, Russia, piano - 16.42-16.49

 

H3

   1. Juliia Popova and Ekaterina Koroteeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg - 16.49-16.56

 

H2

   1.Zelinskaia Anastasiia (flute), Gelikhova Lidiia (piano), Russia, Petrozavodsk - 16.56-17.03