THE WINNERS OF THE NINTH ON-LINE INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC COMPETITION JSFest 2021
The winners of I, II, III, IV, V and VI degrees in each age group will receive diplomas.

 

PIANO 
Category A:  Instrumental performance (piano) with an obligatory composition by Jean Sibelius
A1 of age under 12
1st place – Jan Brożek, Warsaw, Poland                                                     
https://youtu.be/oBMsPVlGpQ0                                   https://youtu.be/SJOIW43DdKk

3rd place – Vladislav Makaev, Moscow, Russia                                        https://youtu.be/r_ps-zwsvkY                                       https://youtu.be/9ChwEQEy5gE  

A2 of age 12-15
3rd place – Yang Kairui, China                                                                       
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BiSTKPsGTn4

A3 of age 16-20
2nd place – Varvara Orleanskaia, Saint-
Petersburg, Russia                                  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQUZqKR3S64

A4 of age over 20 years old
2nd place – Darina Nikolova Dikova, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YFBC2dykGxI

Category B: Instrumental performance (piano) without an obligatory composition 
B1 of age under 12
1st place – Hrisiana Ivan Savova, Plovdiv,  Bulgaria                                     
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2ogVFm_O3rc

1st place – Phillip Angelov, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                     https://youtu.be/zqvcbIMiR-o

2nd place – Elizabeth Elkina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mpz3UR7Musg&ab_channel=ElizabethElkin

2nd place – Li Yunge, Beijing, China                                                                   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBFhRBe2LXk

2nd place – Hao Yue Sun, Beijing, China                                                           https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9NbX3yed9Lk

3rd place – Mariia Selina, Moscow, Russia                                                      https://youtube.com/watch?v=o_sPHFsGmXE&feature=share

3rd place – Milos Dzikic, Belgrade, Serbia                                                        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4tQrq3Cki8 

4th place – Sophia Kexin Bai, Shanghai, China                                               https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gD7adXFNPHg 

4th place – Lena Vukasinovic, New Belgrade, Serbia                                   https://youtu.be/ofonavsaf_s

4th placeUros Vukasinovic, New Belgrade, Serbia                                                  https://youtu.be/JL1g742LgQk

4th place – Wang Yuan, China                                                                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8kcaLQuXjhA

5th place – Jana Bokic, Belgrade, Serbia                                                           https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsrxbrSTLY0 

B2 of age 12-15, piano 
3rd place – Mateja Ravilic, Belgrade, Serbia                                                     
https://youtu.be/FNnsy1u_0Vc

4th place – Navendra Harenjit Marcelline, Colombo, Sri Lank                   https://youtu.be/qBGglozEyeU                       https://youtu.be/41b1j77u1rw 

4th place – Revan Abhayaratne, Colombo, Sri Lanka                                    https://youtu.be/zkInHM43LP8                     https://youtu.be/IRYwSVGTLXQ

4th place – Ilija Nikitovic, Belgrade, Serbia                                                       https://youtu.be/072lVolegKo

B3 of age 16-20, piano 
1st place – Aleksandar Biserev Tomov, Sofia, Bulgaria                               
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZOJPpcgdUo 

1st place – Mario Bobotsov, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                     https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1JGg3qtrmzk

1st place – Nikolay Marinov, Plovdiv, Bulgaria                                                https://youtu.be/qLz4m9oQJKE                     https://youtu.be/cx24LSNikDs

2nd place – Teodora Zaneva, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                   https://youtu.be/1ToObGG0iz0                      https://youtu.be/I7BPuwpr3oQ

2nd place – Katerina Radeva, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yb6b0e-FkRE

2nd place – Martina Kuterovac, Vinkovci, Croatia                                         https://youtu.be/HomI4ggUsXM                     https://youtu.be/ffKyzHL0zlQ

2nd place – Christopher Pan, Princeton, USA                                                 https://youtu.be/DG3_44pK6Ro                      https://youtu.be/faAEkXRiwNk

2nd place – Ivan Pizzorno, Bulgaria and France      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BPMchx2rihs 

B4 of age over 20 years old, piano 
1st place – Daniil Bashkin, Moscow, Russia                                                    
https://youtu.be/Sw9-ijCH8c4                     https://youtu.be/mvnW2B6M3xQ

1st place - Julia Akimova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia       https://youtu.be/RxaGft0_40         https://youtu.be/ou7GvS06i44         https://youtu.be/Nv6aJSXjsUs

2nd place – Kristina Hegeduš, Vukovar, Croatia                                            https://youtu.be/Sjp27DtuItQ                      https://youtu.be/I2X5sbXlaU0

3rd place – Liu Yingnan, China                                                                             https://youtu.be/F7MovGiF2kQ                    https://youtu.be/uu4g5qoTatI

3rd place – Irina Afonova, Smolensk, Russia                                                   https://youtu.be/kWq6t6NyJSU

3rd place – Aleksandra Kozlova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                        https://youtu.be/4luUmm-BBhI                   https://youtu.be/uLO8SLojoUg

3rd place – Alexandra Akulina, Leon, Spain                                                     https://youtu.be/q6_3qejUX64                    https://youtu.be/yhO8B9Ii5Yc

4th place – Nimasha Malshani Ganegoda, Colombo, Sri Lanka                https://youtu.be/wOirkpATqnA                     https://youtu.be/pzqTRjnb8HI

Category C: Instrumental performance (pianos duets “four hands”) 
C5 of age under 12
2nd place – Piano duet Egor Kaviazin and Maria Arefyeva, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                     
https://youtu.be/jld5NDbFL6I

C6 of age 12-15
2nd place – Elisaveta Khazina and Valentina Chernousova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                   
https://youtu.be/Cw5KEY_jMgE

C8 of age over 20 years old
2nd place – Royal-quartet, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                                  
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MvFpx8IuSyo

 

Category K (for amateurs of age over 20 years old)
3rd place – Monika Masin, Vienna, Austria                                
https://youtu.be/SH67XkqnS14                           https://youtu.be/KC1VIG16gHU

 

Category I : Concertmasters performance The participants of this category can perform with the vocal participants together.  
I3: concertmasters of age over 20, piano
2nd place – Veronika  Khomich, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                        
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qY4i8eqgCUw

 

I4: concertmasters of age over 20, piano
1st place – Anna Balintne Jaczko, Röttenbach, Germany                       
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AJL2WGSfo78

2nd place – Chen Baiyu, Petrozavodsk, China-Russia                               https://youtu.be/CPr86LJNeig                              https://youtu.be/CW3-IG7jwMY

2nd place – Liang Xiaoxue, China-Russia           https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=edT2J4sYe-w             https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HBU6pKJfH9g

 

VIOLIN
Category A: Instrumental performance (violin) with an obligatory composition by Jean Sibelius
A2 of age 12-15    
2nd place – Taisia Paliazhakina, Seville, Spain   
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5uAdf6taaIM             https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2QCtOdyelLw

2nd place – Faina Metelica, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                                    https://youtu.be/nwm84igs8ZY                     https://youtu.be/LfovBNcNVGQ

A4 of age over 20 years old   
3rd place – Maria Muravyeva, Moscow, Russia                                                 
https://youtu.be/H9RgOhzB_lc                       https://youtu.be/lhUxe4JLYzU

 

Category B: Instrumental performance (violin) without an obligatory composition
B1 of age under 12   
2nd place – Karina Saparova, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan                                 
https://youtu.be/3ntsvkznIHQ

5th place – Anna Boliasova, Moscow, Russia                                                    https://youtu.be/p8vX17WMIpo                          https://youtu.be/XgxyzaDttEE

B2 of age 12-15  
1st place – Dalia Martin Cholakova, Sofia, Bulgaria                                       
https://youtu.be/GgQbUXhZM0Y                       https://youtu.be/4MI_eUwrg2c

1st place – Denis Ryabovol, Windham, USA                                                     https://youtu.be/mazhYTn5el4                            https://youtu.be/lMJozDOc_5s

2nd place – Wu Meiyu, Beijing, China                                                                  https://youtu.be/p30K1CYscQ4                            https://youtu.be/gGeynmeQAJg

2nd place – Shen Tianjun, Beijing, China                                                            https://youtu.be/QSl2B_9MdJ                               https://youtu.be/vDr0lD2E4y0

3rd place – Aliina Pirttikangas, Kankaanpää, Finland                                   https://youtu.be/bM_ERCc2lVo                            https://youtu.be/hWELjnd_lj0

B4 of age over 20 years old 
3rd place – Jillian Yang, London, Canada      
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TDcT4yBHaZI                     https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6HMwiv75HU

 

Category G1 of age 12-20: Chamber performance (duets, trios, quartets, and ensembles)  

2nd place – String Quartet, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin, violin, Alt, viola      https://youtu.be/3Qx3AVdXPPU         https://youtu.be/kKGErSkPkNE

2nd place – Ensemble of violins, Ekaterinburg, Russia                                               https://youtu.be/CgqbiKwqZsA           https://youtu.be/Hquj6GzgJXs

3rd place – Dolce-trio, Kankaanpää, Finland, (violin, violin, cello)                            https://youtu.be/nUv6UBcJzzQ          https://youtu.be/BIXeUhBnUJw

 

OBOE
Category B: Instrumental performance (oboe) without an obligatory composition
B1 of age under 12
2nd place – Agatha Barkova, Moscow, Russia                                                             
https://youtu.be/9ur6npD3c0M        https://youtu.be/CPHIUUTUm0o

B2 of age 12-15
1st place – Angelika Vorozheeva,  Moscow, Russia                       
https://youtu.be/2UszQ1g7meQ           https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e9BnYQvvhuc

 

SAXOPHONE 
Category E4 of age over 20 years old 
2nd place – Jun Liu, Hunan, China                                                                 
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEvlTjXTmAIrTaUrnluZJ4AYXD1kZOMYm

 

FLUTE
Category B Instrumental performance (wind instruments: flute) without an obligatory composition  
B1 of age under 12
3rd place – Chuqiao Niu, China, Shanghai                                    

B2 of age 12-15
1st place – Eva Barkova, Moscow, Russia                                                            
https://youtu.be/g4-WFmku-CA                      https://youtu.be/If1YBqxKW34

B3 of age 16-20
3rd place – Yizhe Xiao, Changhua, Taiwan                                                           
https://youtu.be/MW4vmXUMRbs                  https://youtu.be/X4t5XUqgCzo

 

Category E: Instrumental performance (wind instruments: clarinet, flute) without an obligatory composition  

E2 of age 12-15
1st place – Marie-Sophie Kaufmann, Vienna, Austria                                   
https://youtu.be/WbuFfmO_yvM                   https://youtu.be/EOOdFSjLsbs

1st place – Bing Wang Wendy Ngai. Canada/China                                       https://youtu.be/lVpblpUi_uw                         https://youtu.be/ltZOYM8AcN8

1st place – CHENG-YI YUNG, TAICHUNG, R.O.C (Taiwan)                             https://youtu.be/_ehZ2EXxmqs                      https://youtu.be/fArye1PZiOE

2nd place – Chen Ye, Massachusetts, Brookline, United States                  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ytRz7c-jsJc

2nd place – Sophie Zhu, Shanghai, China                                                           https://youtu.be/uOp4hF7prAQ                        https://youtu.be/M8sGjeprigo

2nd place – Zaria Donckel, Luxembourg, Luxembourg                                  https://youtu.be/sQCAOGTpkRo                       https://youtu.be/Qp0P5QjIhNw

2nd place – Kenney Li, Shanghai, China                                                              https://youtu.be/aMy5IjMSi9s                           https://youtu.be/xW-vULoIRzA

3rd place – Yin Huen Abigail Lee, Hong Kong, Hong Kong                           https://youtu.be/-qZ3RmB0cuM                      https://youtu.be/xVYUgD4Tp-g

3rd place – Elina Gusenbauer, Vienna, Austria                                                 https://youtu.be/ajXx3hieXKE                          https://youtu.be/mehdiqw2Mg4

3rd place – Veronica Rana, Shanghai, China                                                      https://youtu.be/iiwl5DFg5yg                          https://youtu.be/BjVIBe0feuE

E3 of age 16-20
1st place – Bianco Alfonso, Italy                                                                            
https://youtu.be/ezssBHoWWtM                    https://youtu.be/GFOSftY-7ZY

2nd place – Alexandra Ershova, Cheboksary, Russia                                      https://youtu.be/4vbPvLvQIoo                         https://youtu.be/h9FseYmZyi8

2nd place – Caroline Linnemayr, Vienna, Austria                                            https://youtu.be/cR-bxMIUiBc                           https://youtu.be/uUJiK0FYS1U

E4 of age over 20 years old
1st place – Yu-Yin WEI, New Taipei City, Taiwan(R.O.C)                         
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL3YfphakzzDFK0o9bJvnsxByix8W-Qqzu

2nd place – Yingxue Xun, Wuhan, China                                                       https://youtu.be/PV0aN8lfyJE                           https://youtu.be/r900Wt--dlM

 

CLARINET
1st place – Liu Chongnan, Dalian, China             
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M3tyth5h8AU                    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LoFxyuBiCeA

1st place – Li Jiahui, Yuncheng, China                 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SXdxODcDIdA                    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ggTDy50Ae0

2nd place – Fang Rui, Zhejiang, China                 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mn-2wOTCNXQ                  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CpEpHTYkNk

 

Category K (amateur player - beginner): Instrumental performance (wind instruments: flute) without an obligatory composition.

2nd place – Regina Poschner, Vienna, Austria                                             https://youtu.be/7T9adfHayQU                              https://youtu.be/B5YU6QEVJWs

2nd place – Wilma Hömstein, Vienna, Austria                                             https://youtu.be/UY2lMD7mdqE                             https://youtu.be/eIy0yA-ur3M

3rd place – Birgit Braches, Vienna, Austria                                                   https://youtu.be/_xWSK4gf-Fo                                 https://youtu.be/H7lhW8H3Ydk

3rd place – Jutta Tomek, Vienna, Austria                                                      https://youtu.be/X4wxckbs1iQ                                   https://youtu.be/eYd5m-NK9_w

 

Category F: Instrumental performance (traditional/ folklore instruments) without an obligatory composition
F1 of age under 12
1st place – Mariuss Grencis, Valmiera, Latvia, Kokle                                                         
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C8Q2gnkKUPo

F3 of age 16-20
2nd place – Marija Alise Jenča, Limbažun. Aloja, Latvia, Kokle                                       
https://youtu.be/OP-FY-XW8yg

F4 of age over 20 years old 
2nd place – Jozsef Terek, Hevizgyork, Hungary, Tarogato                                                
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gf_auoM50EI

2nd place – Mark Mihajlovich Vysotskiy, Tambov Russia, Balalajka                            https://youtu.be/Qhhfcb8yyJQ

 

Category G2 of age over 20 years old : Chamber performance (duets, trios, quartets, and ensembles) Ensembles can perform any instruments (string instruments, church music instruments). 
1st place – trio Gamblers, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                                            
https://youtu.be/VhCUEryeM1I                 https://youtu.be/VUZv9HyWgBk

 

Category H2 of age over 20 years old : Chamber orchestras  
1st place – "Astra-duet ", Russia/Spain                                                                   
https://youtu.be/fAZAbHG07RY                https://youtu.be/KUFr7oK5C6Y

 

GUITAR
Category B: Instrumental performance (guitar) without an obligatory composition   
Category B1
of age under 12

3rd place – Daniil Nikitin, Tver, Russia                             https://youtu.be/Xd6EvnYecK8        https://youtu.be/vweX4QQCJvw        https://youtu.be/hOH8nnrt89g

B2 of age 12-15
1st place – Izabela Maciaszczyk, Pozowice, Poland                                            
https://youtu.be/glAzivH91ag                           https://youtu.be/jC5EJ5hTfwI

B4 of age over 20 years old
4th place – Anton Ponomarev, Tver, Russia              
https://youtu.be/yyuiAhHJLLw         https://youtu.be/Ur14p1fK3Y4         https://youtu.be/8iPGGsJ8tUo

 

Category G2 of age over 20 years old : Chamber performance (duets, trios, quartets, and ensembles of more than 5 people up to 12 people) Ensembles can perform any instruments (string instruments, church music instruments)

1st place – Harp Trio Chagall, Milano, Italy, harp, flûte, viola                              https://youtu.be/aWWcU8eD2Sg

1st place – Gran quintet, Saint-Petersburg, Russia                                                https://youtu.be/YdP9ZlrxDOo                  https://youtu.be/57ZXvGBOj2U

2nd place – Duet Liang Xiaoxue-Gleb Rezvykh, China-Russia, piano, violin              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-BffDu1GG8

2nd place – ChromArt Ensemble, Málaga, Spain, flute, viola and harp        https://youtu.be/IHl81HlHUl8                        https://youtu.be/TZU5CgELEM4

 

ORGAN
Category D : Instrumental performance (organ)
D1 of age 12-15
2nd place – Brest Lenarcic, Slovenia                   
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Myh7LR7PUSg                https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=695W2--uioA

D2 of age 16-20
1st place – Xiaofeng He, Beijing, China                                                                   
https://youtu.be/Xm2PkDQJ3wk                https://youtu.be/2KsPC-IhxPE

1st place – Yijun Huang, Beijing, China                                                                   https://youtu.be/t5g6hQWnZFU                 https://youtu.be/X3uop9dXXKs

3rd place – Fangfei Ding, Beijing, China                                                                  https://youtu.be/ciupejdrhyY                       https://youtu.be/Ia6YkiEupIg

3rd place – Tianyun Liu, Beijing, China                                                                     https://youtu.be/M614l110BpY                  https://youtu.be/SdPqciDIqxs

3rd place – Shiye Guo, Shanghai, China                                                                   https://youtu.be/5CZrIKH3XUI

4th place – Qiwen Shao, Shanghai, China                                                               https://youtu.be/3F9_F5rdCRk

4th place – Ke Xu, Shanghai, China                                                                           https://youtu.be/w37QUiQG0fE

 

D3 of age over 20 years old
1st place – Magdalena Moser, Leoben, Austria                                                   
https://youtu.be/KVTEcACpVVs                       https://youtu.be/ceYc02_5lZQ

1st place – Sebastian Kuczynski, Warsaw, Poland                                             https://youtu.be/u-AniwVFScM                       https://youtu.be/BFLUjg_6lHM

2nd place – Zixi Deng, Shanghai, China                                                                   https://youtu.be/srAo7vo-MME

2nd place – Mirosława Cieślak, Gliwice, Poland                                                   https://youtu.be/nDur-b4eLjM                          https://youtu.be/TX1Rvu-y0lE

3rd place – Jie Ren, Hohhot, China                                                                            https://youtu.be/uWJ8BIrdtf8

3rd place – HanYu Jin, Shanghai, China                                                                   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eqXdW7bVx8M

 

D4  organ+ (instrumental ensembles where organ is presented)
2nd place – Fate chamber orchestra (Yihang Zuo&Mengge Hu), Beijing, China                         
https://youtu.be/v7Ft-eBYSFY

2nd place – Xuxin YANG, Qing XU, Beijing, China                                      https://youtu.be/MDY5JpZkJ4s                      https://youtu.be/5DoMCPuBXRM

 

VIOLONCELLO
Category A1 of age under 12: Instrumental performance (violoncello) with an obligatory composition by Jean Sibelius
1st place – Egons Malnačs, Riga, Latvia                                                         
https://youtu.be/tZufHrkHDqs                      https://youtu.be/6_WYphal0LE

 

Category B: Instrumental performance (violoncello) without an obligatory composition 
B1 of age under 12
2nd place – Darin Lambrev, Sofia, Bulgaria                                                     
https://youtu.be/o1d7c2lA00Y                     https://youtu.be/UHLugY2KUvA

2nd place – Kaya Ercan, Istanbul, Turkey                                                         https://youtu.be/zTD3a0oMjc8                      https://youtu.be/Fvu4pBAS5JA

 

B2 of age 12-15
2nd place – Ali Aras Özcan, Istanbul, Turkey                                                    
https://youtu.be/PA9AvRrubJA                   https://youtu.be/LgpaOaSi6z8

2nd place – Zuzanna Augustyniak, Warsaw, Poland                                     https://youtu.be/VwglgtIY1Lo                    https://youtu.be/AxCuDQP0wYU

2nd place – Vladislav Moiseev, Russia                                                               https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wLrqdFNDvqg

3rd place – Nisan Aysever, Istanbul, Turkey                                       https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLMNJdp-2BepFJ97Vp0dOp_suxtwUv-WUw

3rd place – Rüzgar Yalazan, Istanbul, Turkey                                    https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLa_7OqCtmr20bNvMcK1NvkEj33QeYI4aG

4th place – Dora Oral, Istanbul, Turkey                                                https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLIUxSZKeQarFDO8rKGuVQGlbInjKZ3gBq

B3 of age 16-20
4th place – Melek Mavi Vural, Oslo, Norway       
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tJoxVdCI3m0               https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mcO0yBZ8Lyc

B4 of age over 20 years old:
1st place – Beliz Güney, Istanbul, Turkey             
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bavUkW_3-gU             https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=epxqhm_FlcY

2nd place – Xu Chuhan, ShenYang, China                                   https://youtu.be/8o3eorLb3IY                          https://youtu.be/4nl0MWhvAxI

2nd place – Alexey Solonovich, Moscow, Russia                     https://youtu.be/ZWfVyNeJdwk                       https://youtu.be/UnJ3DagohAk

 

HARP
Category A: Instrumental performance (harp) with an obligatory composition by Jean Sibelius
A1 of age under 12
1st place – Zarina Zaradna, Przezmierowo, Poland   
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f1oSBqS2o4c      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v0Kc1gOvLXY

A2 of age 12-15
2nd place – Laura Hakobyan, Vienna, Austria                                         
https://youtu.be/KjsPh4DrWj4                                 https://youtu.be/_6jz0VNJlu4

Category B: Instrumental performance (harp) without an obligatory composition
B 1 of age under 12
1st place – Agatha Barkova, Moscow, Russia                                           
https://youtu.be/9Jb0xiVOjvA                                https://youtu.be/uoyZ_0mmZ5o

3rd place – Amparo Puchol Benet, Valencia, Spain                                 https://youtu.be/7_WUs-20fKI                              https://youtu.be/qV73b4VWOyQ

3rd place – Ekaterina Proshina, Moscow, Russia                                    https://youtu.be/dytWjmh5hgA                             https://youtu.be/UZkHgn_m56s

B2 of age 12-15
3rd place – Elsa Vázquez Roque, Seville, Spain                                        
https://youtu.be/1n6h0Fp4Yn4                               https://youtu.be/RYe-_21zIhk

B3 of age 16-20
1st place – Victoria Markova, Sofia,  Bulgaria                                           
https://youtu.be/vgGgfgZercs                                  https://youtu.be/RCft5gfqVHA

2nd place – Paula Vicente Romero, Albacete, Spain                              https://youtu.be/6Y-MalpHR0M                               https://youtu.be/i_PgfB56U3w

3rd place – Claudia Feng Pedrajas García, Malaga, Spain                   https://youtu.be/jjkmOgqV4fk                                  https://youtu.be/DS-dMMNkHCw

 

 

 

THE WINNERS OF THE EIGHTH JSFest 2020 INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION

 

Special diplomas:

Diploma of the youngest participant - Sarina Wong, 11.04.2012, Hong Kong, harp 

Diploma for Professionalism - Xingzhou Rong, Beijing, China, violin 

Diploma for Professionalism - Ilia Gorshkov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Junior section (age groups under 12 years old and 12-15 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Estere Dambite, Latvia, Riga, piano (А1)

Estere Dambite, Latvia, Riga, piano (В1)

Damians Dzina, Rīga, Latvija, cello

Varvara Orleanskaia, St.Petersburg, Russia, piano

Yixuan Han, Beijing, China, violin

Ivaylo Vassilev, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Congyu Yang, Beijing, China, cello

Igor Guznov, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, saxophone

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Liudmila Dzhioeva, Russia, Rostov-on-Don, violin

Alexander Hoetzenecker, Linz, Austria, piano

Mariia Yermak, Kiev, Ukraine, piano

Sofia Molchanova, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Mare Malvine Istena, Salacgriva, Latvia, violin

Angel Dimitrov Yalachkov, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Praskovya Polivtseva, Alatyr, Russia, flute

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Bruno Tankelsons, Riga, Latvia, violoncello

Illia Darnytskyi, Kiev,Ukraine, piano

Henrik Hei Cheung Chan, Stabekk, Norway, piano

Andrew Wang, Asker, Norway, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fourth degree:

Virginia Spiridonova, Sozopol, Bulgaria, piano

Aleksandra Kosulnikova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Anorok quartet, Espoo, Finland, 2 violins, viola, violoncello

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fifth degree:

Sarina Wong, Hong Kong, harp

George Yaneev, Russia, Cheboksary, cello

Senior section (age groups 16-20 and older than 20 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Xingzhou Rong, Beijing, China, violin

Nikola Bogomilov, Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

Klara Maj, Salzburg, Austria, harp

Yun Tang, Changchun, China, piano

Nikolay Evgeniev Zhelyazkov, Rousse, Bulgaria, piano

Ignat Khlobystin, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, flute

Ilia Gorshkov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Olga Bestuzheva, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, organ

Piano Duo "Atmospheres", Sofia, Bulgaria, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Sherwin Ngan, Gjerdrum, Norway, piano

Daria Sleptsova, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Shenghan Gao, Shanghai, China, organ

Tian Sun, Jinan, China, piano

Alina Pozniakova, Cheboksary, Russia, flute

Mikhail Kolesnik, Belgorod, Russia, saxophone

Jiaming Fan, Shanghai, China, organ

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Kristina Tolok, Moscow, Russia, violin

Jakob Bjoennes, Sandefjord, Norway, рiano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fourth degree:

Polina Poddyachaya, Cheboksary, Russia, flute

Roman Chistyakov, Moscow, Russia, piano

Zhao Yixuan, St Petersurg, Russia, piano

Li Jiahui, China, clarinet

Liu Chongnan, China, clarinet

THE WINNERS OF THE SEVENTH JSFest 2019 INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION

Junior section (age groups under 12 years old and 12-15 years old)

First, Second and Third prize will be awarded.

 

Diploma of Young Talent and money award of 100€  - Daniil Rublev, Moscow, Russia, piano

 

Diploma of Young Talent and money award of 100€ -  Renis Rudzïtis, Riga, Latvia, violincello

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior section (age groups 16-20 and older than 20 years old)

First, Second and Third prize will be awarded.

Grand Prix Diploma and money award of 300€ -  Tatiana Kozyar, Saint – Petersburg, Russia, piano

Grand Prix Diploma and money award of 200€ - Mihail Udachin, Veliky Ustyug, Russia, bayan

_MG_7509.jpg
_MG_7582.jpg
_MG_5673.jpg

Special diplomas:

 

Diploma from Jury Members Vladimir Gourevich and Liudmila Gurevich

Competition participant  has been awarded for outstanding artistic achievements:

 

- Aale Ojanlatva, Espoo, Finland, violin

 

Diploma of the youngest participant - Margarita Kudriashova, Russia, Moscow, piano

 

Diploma for the preservation of national traditions:

 

- Duet Zorki, Minsk, Belarus, accordion

- Ville Vehkalahti, Lavia/Pori, Finland, accordion

Special diplomas:

Diploma for Professionalism:

 

- Saeho Park, Cheongju, Republik of Korea, violincello

- Flute Quartet ”Con Anima”, Riga, Latvia, piccolo-alto-bass-flute

 

Diploma for the preservation of national traditions:

 

- Mihail Udachin, Veliky Ustyug, Russia, bayan

- Palmgren Piazzolla band, Pori, Finland, accordion, violin, piano, electric guitar, double bass

Junior section (age groups under 12 years old and 12-15 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Beatrise Helmane, Mārupe, Latvia, flute

Ekaterina Proshina, Moscow, Russia, harp

Margarita Kudriashova, Russia, Moscow, piano

Vladimir Prokofiev, Moscow, Russia, piano

Duet Zorki, Minsk, Belarus, accordion

Mikhail Dubinkin, Moscow, Russia, clarinet,

Maksims Skibickis, Riga, Latvia, cello

Alise Lice, Balozi, Latvia, violin

Ville Vehkalahti, Lavia/Pori, Finland, accordion

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Lība Brokāne, Riga, Latvia, flute

Maija Elīza Burlakova, Riga, Latvia, flute

Aleksa Avisane, Kekava, Latvia, violoncello

Flute Quartet, Mārupe, Latvia

Kristians Grasbergs, Mārupe, Latvia, Flute

Roberts Nikolajevs, Mārupe, Latvia, saxophone

Moxuan Wu, Russia/China, violin

Aliina Pirttikangas, Kankaanpää, Finland, violin

Anna Eliseeva, Moscow, Russia, violin

Olga Lea Alina Niemi, Espoo, Finland, violin

Anna Linda Rūtenberga, Mārupe, Latvia, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Aale Ojanlatva, Espoo, Finland, violin

Iines Airi Elisabet Niemi, Espoo, Finland, viola

Dolce Trio (of age - 12), Kankaanpää, Finland

Kristers Mucenieks, Mārupe, Latvia, Trumpet,

Ekaterina Trofimova, Moscow, Russia, violin

Pihla Pulakka, Vantaa, Finland, violin

Terēze Priekule, Mārupe, Latvia, piano

 

Diploma of the Winner of the fourth degree:

Mariut Pirkola, Espoo, Finland, violin

Senior section (age groups 16-20 and older than 20 years old)

 

Diploma of the Winner of the first degree:

Artem Nikonorov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Flute Quartet ”Con Anima” Riga, Latvia

Kristina Tolok, Moscow, Russia, violin

Artur Denis, Moldova, violin

Vladislava Sokolova, Moscow, Russia, piano

Darina Farberova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin

Alina Murzakhanova, Moscow, Russia, piano

Kristina Bolnik, Penza, Russia, piano

Alexander Patrushin, St. Petersburg, Russia, organ

Saeho Park, Cheongju, Republik of Korea, violincello

Christina Nasnikova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano

Stanislav Gerasimovich, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Jungmin Choi, Suwon, Republic of Korea, flute

 

Diploma of the Winner of the second degree:

Victoria Antipkina, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Bogdan Shokhov, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Nina Shamaeva, Moscow, Russia, piano

Palmgren Piazzolla band, Pori, Finland, accordion

Anastasia Klen, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, violin

Evgeniya Yarusheva, Saint - Petersburg, Russia, violin

Duet Konstantin Slovak, Liudmila Kim, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, clarinet, piano

Nadezhda Berezina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, piano

Li QiAo, China, saxophone

Dilnar Yerkin, Kazakhstan, viola

 

Diploma of the Winner of the third degree:

Egor Romanichev, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Kārlis Bērziņš, Mārupe, Latvia, tuba

Iaroslav Shatalin, Moscow, Russia, saxophone

Tatiana Katargina, Zelenodolsk, Russia, piano

Olga Pavlishina, Moscow, Russia, piano

Arina  Shumakova, Saint - Petersburg, Russia, piano

Alena Abramova, Saint – Petersburg, Russia, piano

THE WINNERS OF THE SIXTH JSFest 2018  JSFest  INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION

Junior section

 

The Winner from the age group under 12 years old:

The Diploma of Young Talent and money award of 200€ -

Evelina Vitkovskaia, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

 

I place:

Elena Orishak, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (harp)

Ursula Melsas, Tallinn, Estonia (violin)

Anton Khromov, Moskow, Russia, (bayan)

 

II place:

Varvara Pochtar, Ryazan, Russia (piano)

Leia Khanzarova,Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Aliina Pirttikangas, Kankaanpää, Finland (violin)

 

III place:

Ekaterina Butyrina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Alexandra Orishak, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (clarinet)

Karoliina Kuppart, Rae vald, Estonia (violin)

Agniia Ksovreli, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Duet Elena and Alexandra Orishak, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (harp and clarinet)

 

Special diplomas: Diploma of the youngest participant -

Alexandra Orishak, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

 

 

 

Senior section

 

The Winner from the age group of 16-20

Grand-Prix award 500 euros - Michał Jania, Mszana Górna,

Poland, (clarinet)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I place:

Catherine Mikheeva, Moscow, Russia (piano)

Grigorii Grachev, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (violin)

Balázs Német, Budapest, Hungary (violoncello)

Chamber Orchestra Armonico, Riga, Latvia

Anton Zhulev, Belgorod, Russia (flute)

 

II place:

Eva Klets, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (harp)

Anastasia Litvinova, Saint-Peterburg, Russia (violin)

Georgii Kazimirov, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (violin)

Susanna Liisa Onoper, Tallinn, Estonia, (piano)

 

of mixed age:

Duet Matvey Khromov, Elena Nazarenko, Moscow, Russia, (button accordion, piano)

 

III place:

Elena Berg, Moscow, Russia,(violin)

Aleksandra Kharinova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (violin)

Ella Kraatari, Rovaniemi, Finland (piano)

Ivet Maria Borrego Karbonel, Moscow, Russia, (violin)

Michał_JANIA,_PolandDSC09404.jpg

Junior section

 

The Winner from the age group 12-15 years old:

The Diploma of Young Talent and money award of 300€ - Ekaterina Mazhara, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

 

I place:

Magic Strings violin trio, Karoliina Kuppart, Ursula Melsas and Ingmar Erik Kiviloo, Tallinn, Estonia

Aleksandr Lebedev, Saint-Peterburg, Russia (сlarinet)

Jakub Kusior, Kraków, Poland (сlarinet)

 

II place:

Vitaly Nikanov, Moscow, Russia (piano)

Erik Khanzarov, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Ingmar Erik Kiviloo,Tallinn, Estonia (violin)

Regina Abzalimova, Ufa, Russia (piano)

Maya Kazarina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (classical guitar)

Duet Kannelforss, Forssa, Finland (kantele)

Matvey Khromov, Moskow, Russia (bayan)

Trio Oili, Elsa-Vilja and Lieko Heikkilä Mikkeli, Finland (violin, cello, piano)

Maria Sokolova, Moscow, Russia (flute)

 

III place:

Kirill Korovin, Saint-Peterburg, Russia (violin)

Natalia Medvedeva,Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Piano Duo Silja Han & Ksenia Bullat,Rovaniemi, Finland

 

 

Senior section

 

The Winner from the age group of older than 20 years old

Grand-Prix award 1000 euros - Polina Borisova,

Moscow, Russia (violin)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I place:

Aleksei Severinov, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (classical guitar)

Tuomas Nikkanen, Hämeenlinna, Finland (piano)

Liubov Kozlova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

Anton Trufanov, Vologda, Russia (harmonic)

Trio Li Cheng, Chen Haolei and Liudmila Kim, China/Russia, (clarinet, piano),

Yana Schwarz, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (piano)

 

II place:

Aleksei Severinov, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (classical guitar) (add. kateg)

Irina Kozlova, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (organ)

Tatiana Gurbaeva, Saint-Petersburg, Russia (organ)

 

III place:

Elizaveta Surovtseva, Moscow, Russia, (piano)

PBDSCF2406.jpg

Diploma for the best piano interpretation:

Tuomas Nikkanen, Hämeenlinna, Finland (piano)

 

Diploma of the Preservation of National Traditions:

Duet Kannelforss, Forssa, Finland (kantele)

Anton Trufanov, Vologda, Russia (harmonic)

Anton Khromov, Moskow, Russia (bayan)

Matvey Khromov, Moskow, Russia (bayan)

 

Special diplomas from jury members Liudmila Gourevich and Vladimir Gourevich:

Enni Virtanen, Duo Kannelforss, Forssa, Finland

Tuula Kyyrä, Duo Kannelforss, Forssa, Finland

Elena Berg, Moscow, Russia

Grigorii Grachev, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

TUOMAS.JPG
Duo Enni Virtanen .jpg
Duo Tuula Kyykä(1).jpg
Elena Berg VG .jpg
GRIGORII GRACHEV VG.jpg

THE WINNERS OF THE FIFTH JSFest 2017 INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC  COMPETITION
       Grand-Prix award 2000 euros - Anton Koval, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

I place:

Alexandra Molostvova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin    

Alexander Zinin, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Artur Denis, Moldova, Kishinev, violin

Asada Moe, Japan, Takamatsu Kagawa, piano

Daniel Goldin, Norway, Holter, violin  

Jesper Rydén, Sweden, Uppsala, organ

Juliia Popova and Ekaterina Koroteeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, flute and piano

Milla Rontti, Finland,Kuusamo, flute

Nigar Gahramanova, Norway, Oslo, organ

Ruslana Melisa Malinovska, Latvia, Riga,  piano

Ráchel Skleničková, Czech republic, piano

Sofia Ermasova, Russia, Moscow, violin

Sofia Sergeeva, Russia, Ekaterinburg, flute

 

II place:

Evgeniia Chernysheva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Polina Pervushina, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Sonja Jussila, Finland, Kemijärvi, flute

Valtteri Laiho, Finland, Rovaniemi, flute

Maria Pliskina, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Milja Pohjoismäki, Kemijärvi, Finland flute

Irina Shashkova-Peterson, Russia, Moscow, organ

Unda Maris, Russia, Moscow, organ + violin

Olga Tereshkova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Margarita Shumova, Russia, Solnechnogorsk, Moscow Region, piano

Dina Kazachanskaia, Russia, Petrozavodsk,

Duo Elena Kuznetsova - Tatiana Gurbaeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Nikita Demidenko, Russia, Moscow, piano

Nikolay Barinov, Russia, Moscow, accordion

Vasilisa Sokolova, Russia, Moscow, violin

Veronika Kolpakova, Latvia, Riga,  piano

Yegor Arzamaskin, Russia, Moscow, piano

Aino Lankila, Finland, Rautiosaari, flute

Meri Järvinen, Finland, Helsinki, flute

 

III place:

Alena Gulakova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Anna Karpovich, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano  

Arkadiy Ukhlinov, Russia, Petrozavodsk, piano

Arttu Oikarainen, Finland, Kuusamo, flute 3

Darina Šilova, Estonia, Jõhvi, guitar

Maria Kim, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Olesya Leonova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, piano

Duo Silja Han & Ksenia Bullat, Rovaniemi, Finland, piano

Kamilla Briantceva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg,  piano

Leonid Sokolov, Russia, Moscow, violin

Sofia Yakovleva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, violin

Susanna Törmänen, Finland, Kuusamo, flute 3

Pirita Loukusa, Finland, Kuusamo, flute

 

IV place

Oleg Kuzyarin, Russia, Petrozavodsk, guitar